Genesis Fugio Frameset Orange 2018
Genesis Fugio Frameset Orange 2018
Genesis Fugio Frameset Orange 2018
Genesis Fugio Frameset Orange 2018
Genesis Fugio Frameset Orange 2018

Genesis Fugio Frameset Orange 2018

£799.99
If you'd like us to build this frameset into your dream bike then please click here to book your free consultation and/or bikefit.
Genesis Fugio Frameset Orange 2018

Build it your way.

The perfect blank canvas to really get your creative juices flowing!

TECH SPEC

FrameGenesis MjÖlnir Seamless Double-Butted Cromoly
ForkCarbon Road Plus w/ 1-1/2"-1-1/8" Tapered Alloy Steerer
HeadsetPrestine F-17-A 1-1/8" - 1-1/2" tapered
ShiftersN/A
Rear DerailleurN/A
Front Derailleur28.6mm Band-on (not incl.)
ChainsetN/A
Bottom BracketBSA 68mm (not incl.)
ChainN/A
CassetteN/A
RimsN/A
HubsN/A
SpokesN/A
TyresN/A
BrakesN/A
LeversN/A
HandlebarsN/A
GripsN/A
StemN/A (not incl.)
SaddleN/A
Seatpost27.2mm (not incl.)
PedalsN/A
Weight (Kg)3.5 incl Collar/Headset/Front Axle/Rrear Axle

GEOMETRY


Geometry Drawing
FRAME SIZESXSSMLXL
1. Seat Tube Length470500530550580
2. Horizontal Toptube Length535551567583598
3. Reach365375685395405
4. Stack556575594613631
5. Headtube Length125145165185205
6. Head Angle70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
7. Seat Angle73°73°73°73°73°
8. Chanstay Length425425425425425
9. BB Drop6565656565
10. Wheelbase Length10121029104510621077
11. Fork_offset5050505050
12. Fork_trail6969696969
13. Standover756779801820843
14. Stem-----
15. Handlebar-----
16. Crankarm-----

*All length measurements are in mm
No reviews yet, be the first.
Loan Calculator
Use this calculator to see which finance option suits your purchase.


Finance is subject to status. Terms and conditions apply.
Total amount repayable . APR representative.

Delivery:

Delivery is free for orders over £50 and £3.95 otherwise.  We currently only deliver to UK mainland and delivery will usually be within 3-5 working days.  We may occasionally need to order stock in before dispatching it to you, in this case delivery will take 5-10 working days.

If you would like delivery outside of the UK then please contact us on 01787 379406.

In-Store collection:
If you'd prefer to collect from us then please place your order and select this option from the delivery options - we will contact you to arrange when you'd like to collect.

Returns:
Changed your mind?
We are happy to accept goods back and provide a full product refund on the following basis:

  • You contact us within 14 days of receipt via phone (01787 379406) or email (torquebikes@hotmail.co.uk)
  • The goods are returned to us within 28 days of receipt. 
  • The goods are in perfect, re-saleable condition including all packaging.
  • The buyer will be responsible for the cost of returning the item to us.

We would advise you use a tracked delivery service as we cannot be held liable for loss of an item on its way back to us. Please note that postage costs are non-refundable.

Faulty/Damaged Item?
We inspect all items before they are dispatched from us, damaged or defected items are not knowingly sold.  If your item is faulty, we will provide a full refund or exchange on the following basis:

  • You notify us as soon you identify the issue by phone (01787 379406) or email (torquebikes@hotmail.co.uk)
  • Depending on the size of the item you are returning, we will either arrange a collection or ask you to return the product to us.  Once we inspect the item we will process your refund (including postage costs) or arrange an exchange if preferred.
Thank you for shopping with us!